BARLA Headlines

http://www.barla.org.uk./modules/mod_image_show_gk4/cache/IMG_3033 copy 002gk-is-93.jpglink
http://www.barla.org.uk./modules/mod_image_show_gk4/cache/IMG_3027 copy 002gk-is-93.jpglink
http://www.barla.org.uk./modules/mod_image_show_gk4/cache/U18s Winners Thatto Heathgk-is-93.jpglink
http://www.barla.org.uk./modules/mod_image_show_gk4/cache/1-Q19A5244gk-is-93.jpglink
http://www.barla.org.uk./modules/mod_image_show_gk4/cache/Siddal u16s Winnersgk-is-93.jpglink
http://www.barla.org.uk./modules/mod_image_show_gk4/cache/1-Q19A4941gk-is-93.jpglink
http://www.barla.org.uk./modules/mod_image_show_gk4/cache/Wigan St Pats winners u14sgk-is-93.jpglink
http://www.barla.org.uk./modules/mod_image_show_gk4/cache/u14s M.O.m. u14sgk-is-93.jpglink
http://www.barla.org.uk./modules/mod_image_show_gk4/cache/a-baIMG_0165gk-is-93.jpglink
http://www.barla.org.uk./modules/mod_image_show_gk4/cache/a-baIMG_0098gk-is-93.jpglink
http://www.barla.org.uk./modules/mod_image_show_gk4/cache/a-dIMG_0302gk-is-93.jpglink
http://www.barla.org.uk./modules/mod_image_show_gk4/cache/a-dIMG_0244gk-is-93.jpglink
http://www.barla.org.uk./modules/mod_image_show_gk4/cache/a-eeIMG_0470gk-is-93.jpglink
http://www.barla.org.uk./modules/mod_image_show_gk4/cache/a-eeIMG_0440gk-is-93.jpglink
http://www.barla.org.uk./modules/mod_image_show_gk4/cache/IMG_2975 copywm 002gk-is-93.jpglink
http://www.barla.org.uk./modules/mod_image_show_gk4/cache/IMG_2972 copywm 002gk-is-93.jpglink
http://www.barla.org.uk./modules/mod_image_show_gk4/cache/Kells A Cumbria Shield Winners 2017 002gk-is-93.jpglink

Recent News

Bartletts Yorkshire Cup - Open Age Final Results

20-01-2018 14:15
Ovenden 10 : 31 Lock Lane

Bartletts Yorkshire Final - Under 18s Fixtures

28-01-2018 12:00
Skirlaugh - Eastmoor

Bartletts Yorkshire Final - Under 16`s Results

20-01-2018 12:45
Hunslet Warriors 16 : 6 Lock Lane

Bartletts Yorkshire Cup Final - Under 15s Fixtures

27-01-2018 14:15
Wetherby - Lock Lane

Bartletts Yorkshire Final - Under 14`s Results

20-01-2018 11:30
Stanningley 8 : 4 Siddal

Bartletts Yorkshire Final - Under 13`s Fixtures

27-01-2018 12:45
Lock Lane - Leeds Irish Clovers

Bartlett Yorkshire Cup Final - Under 12`s Fixtures

27-01-2018 11:30
East Leeds - Lock Lane

Xamax National Cup Open Age - First Round Fixtures

27-01-2018 14:00
Wyke - Queensbury
03-02-2018 14:00
Ossett Trinity - Thatto Heath
Hensingham - West Hull
Queens - Haydock

Xamax National Cup Open Age - Second Round Fixtures

03-02-2018 14:00
Ovenden - Hunslet Club Parkside
Eastern Rhinos - Seaton
Oldham St Anns - East Leeds
Orrell St James - Thornhill Trojan
Glasson Rangers - Wigan St Cuthberts
10-02-2018 14:00
Wyke/Queensbury - Queens/Haydock
Hensingham/West Hull - Sharlston Rovers
Ossett Trinity/Thatto Heath - West Bank

Xamax National Cup - Open Age First Round Results

20-01-2018 14:00
Orrell St James 18 : 6 Upton
Ellenborough 12 : 19 Wigan St Cuthberts
Doncaster Toll Bar 11 : 13 Oldham St Anns
West Bank 24 : 6 Batley Boys
13-01-2018 14:00
Seaton 16 : 6 Orrall St James `A`

Xamax National Cup - Under 18`s - First Round Fixtures

28-01-2018 11:30
West Bowling - Wigan St Pats
Hindley - Lock Lane
Wigan St Judes - Siddal
Waterhead - West Hull
Folly Lane - Blackbrook
Wigan St Cuthberts - Normanton
Skirlaugh - Bye
Leigh Miners - Hunslet Warriors
Stanningley - Eastmoor
Oldham St Anns - Cadishead Rhinos
Saddleworth Rangers - Orrell St James
Halton Farnworth Hornets - Woolston Rovers
East Leeds - Chorley
Leigh East - Crosfields
Shevington Sharks - Thatto Heath
Hull Wyke - Ince Rose Bridge

Xamax National Cup - Under 16`s First Round Fixtures

28-01-2018 11:30
East Leeds - Halton Farnworth Hornets
Hunslet Warriors - Mayfield
Stanningley/Cramlington Rockets - Woolston Rovers
Waterhead - West Hull
Shevington Sharks - Crosfields
Egremont - Seaton
Drighlington - Brighouse
Pilkington Recs - Thatto Heath
Oldham St Anns - Kippax
Clock Face Miners - Lock Lane
Hull Dockers - West Bowling
Wigan St Judes - Kells
Latchford Giants - Orrell St James
Moldgreen - Skirlaugh
Siddal - Doncaster Toll Bar
Leigh Miners - Wath Brow

Xamax National Cup - under 16`s Preliminary Round Results

14-01-2018 11:30
Cockermouth 6 : 18 Latchford Lion
Orrell St James 30 : 4 Wigan St Cuthberts
Chorley 10 : 26 Leigh Miners
Saddleworth Rangers 4 : 32 Moldgreen
Crosfields 34 : 6 Leigh East
Hindley 20 : 24 Oldham St Anns
Oulton 10 : 12 Hunslet Warriors
Wigan St Pats 16 : 27 Woolston Gold

Xamax National Cup - Under 14`s First Round Fixtures

28-01-2018 11:30
West Bowling `B` - Kippax
Lock Lane - Batley Boys
Dewsbury Moor - Orrell St James
Myton Warriors - Skirlaugh
West Leeds - West Bowling `A`
Clock Face Miners - Latchford Lion
Featherstone Lions - East Hull
West Hull - Newton Storm
Oulton - Waterhead
Stanningley - Wigan St Judes
Birkinshaw - Saddleworth Rangers
Askern - Halton Farnworth Hornets
Siddal - Blackbrook Blues
Wigan St Pats - Hensingham
Culcheth Eagles - Kells
Hindley - East Leeds

Xamax National Cup - Under 14`s Prel Round Results

14-01-2018 11:30
Roose 8 : 50 Hensingham
Elland 0 : 36 West Hull
Stanley Rangers 6 : 46 Waterhead
Leigh Miners Gold 6 : 50 Clock Face Miners
Halton Farnworth Hornets 36 : 16 Leigh Miners
Ince Rose Bridge 10 : 30 Dewsbury Moor
Chorley 10 : 30 Askem
Wigan St Cuthberts 0 : 18 Blackbrook Blues
West Bowling `A` 22 : 18 Thatto Heath
Kells 26 : 10 Rylands
Wigan St Judes 18 : 0 Wath Brow
11-01-2018 11:30
Batley Boys 30 : 0 Castleford Panthers
04-01-2018 11:30
Blackbrook Royals 0 : 18 East Leeds

Events

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

logo

          Bartlett

              Xamax

    

CMS Medical

Pennine Trophies

2014 © BARLA